Skip to content
Pricing

Priced by your traffic, never by your seats.

Free for your first 10,000 visitors every month, with every feature except the AI copilot and assistant. Past that you pay for the traffic you get, per 1,000 visitors, and the rate falls as you grow. Unlimited seats and projects on every plan. Every price is on this page, and you add billing details yourself, with no sales call and no contract below 2,000,000 visitors a month.

Free forever
Your first 10,000 visitors, every month
$3.00 per 1,000 visitors
Past the free 10,000, falling to $2.00 as you grow
Unlimited seats
And unlimited projects, on every plan
No contracts
Billed monthly for what you used, never in advance
01: Plans

Every plan gets the whole product.

Every account starts free, with every feature switched on. Past the free allowance you pay per 1,000 visitors, and adding billing details also switches on the AI copilot, the AI assistant and a full year of history. Only Enterprise needs a conversation.

Your first 10,000 visitors are free, every month.

Every feature is switched on from the first day, except the AI copilot and assistant. No card to start, no trial clock, and the allowance resets on the 1st.

Start free

Usage

Most popular

For sites testing past the free 10,000 visitors a month.

$3.00per 1,000 visitors

Per 1,000 visitors, falling as you grow

10,001 to 100,000$3.00

100,001 to 500,000$2.50

Above 500,000$2.00

After your free 10,000 each month. Before tax, in US dollars.

Everything in Free, plus

  • AI copilot in the visual editor
  • AI assistant in the dashboard
  • $0.15 per AI action
  • An optional monthly spend limit
  • Data history: 1 year
  • Standard support

Billed on the 1st for the month before, never in advance. A month under $1 carries into the next.

Get started free

Enterprise

For agencies and high-traffic teams with custom needs.

Custom

Above 2,000,000 visitors a month

Priced on your volume.

Everything in Usage, plus

  • A price agreed for your volume
  • Pay by invoice instead of card
  • Data history: 2 years
  • Terms agreed per contract

Tell us your traffic and what your team needs. We price it with you, and there is no minimum term.

Talk to sales
02: Calculator

See what your traffic costs.

Drag the slider to the traffic you actually get. The readout shows the month’s bill before tax, what each band of visitors adds to it, and the average you pay per 1,000. It prices with the same rate card the bill does.

100k
$270a month, before tax, billed after the month ends
First 10,000Free
$0
10,001 to 100,000$3.00 per 1,000
$270
Average per 1,000 billed visitors
$3.00

Prices are in US dollars, before tax: Paddle, our payment provider, adds any sales tax or VAT owed in your country. AI actions are billed on top, at $0.15 each.

03: How we price

Four rules we price by, and one promise.

You can check the rules rather than take the numbers on trust. Each one holds at every volume the calculator above can show.

  1. The price per visitor falls as you grow.

    Past the free 10,000, every 1,000 visitors costs $3.00 up to 100,000 visitors a month, $2.50 from there to 500,000, and $2.00 above that. Each band is cheaper than the one before it, so growing never puts you on a worse rate.

  2. No seats, no tiers: you pay only for tested visitors past the free 10,000, plus any AI actions.

    There is no price per seat or per project, and no tier to pick. Your bill is the tested visitors past the free 10,000 each month, priced on the rate card, plus $0.15 for each AI action you use.

  3. You pay for what you used last month, never in advance.

    Bills go out on the 1st for the month that just ended, charged to the card on file. A month that comes to less than $1 is not charged: it carries into the next bill.

  4. Set a spend limit and we pause delivery rather than billing past it.

    It is optional and off until you set it. At your limit, visitors see your original pages until you raise it or the month resets. Visits served before the pause are still billed, so it is a pause, not a cap on the bill.

Our promise

One published rate card, here and in your Billing tab.

04: What’s included

Every plan, feature by feature.

Traffic is the only thing that changes the price. Seats, projects, experiments, feature flags and custom roles come with every account, Free included. Billing details switch on AI, a year of history and a spend limit, and Enterprise adds a price agreed for your volume and payment by invoice.

Free, Usage and Enterprise compared feature by feature.
FeatureFreeUsageEnterprise
Monthly visitorsFirst 10,000Past 10,000Above 2,000,000
Price$0$3.00 falling to $2.00 per 1,000Agreed with you
Team membersUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
ProjectsUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
A/B and multi-variant experimentsIncludedIncludedIncluded
Feature flags (boolean, text, number, JSON)IncludedIncludedIncluded
Bayesian, Frequentist and Sequential statisticsIncludedIncludedIncluded
Browser snippet, 15 published packages, and the browser extensionIncludedIncludedIncluded
Commerce experiments and revenue metricsIncludedIncludedIncluded
9 analytics integrationsIncludedIncludedIncluded
Server-side event delivery, signed webhooks, and API exportIncludedIncludedIncluded
Custom roles with granular permissionsIncludedIncludedIncluded
AI copilot in the visual editorNot includedIncludedIncluded
AI assistant in the dashboardNot includedIncludedIncluded
AI actionsNo AI on Free$0.15 per AI actionAI pricing agreed with you
Data history90 days1 year2 years
Monthly spend limitNot includedIncludedAgreed with you
Pay by invoiceNot includedNot includedIncluded

Everything above is in the product today. If something you care about is not listed, ask us and we will add it to the table.

05: Questions

Common pricing questions.

What counts as a visitor, what happens at the free line, what it costs past it, when you are billed, and how a spend limit works.

What counts as a visitor?

Any unique visitor put into an experiment or checked against a feature flag in a calendar month, added up across every project in your organization. Anonymous visitors count. The same visitor coming back later in the month does not count twice. It is the traffic number you already know from your analytics.

Is the free plan really free?

Yes, and it is not a trial. Your first 10,000 visitors every month are free, with every feature switched on: experiments, feature flags, all three statistics engines, commerce metrics, custom roles, and unlimited projects and team members. The AI copilot and assistant are the one thing it leaves out. Results go back 90 days, or 1 year once billing details are on file. No card to start, and no expiry date to watch.

What happens at 10,000 visitors if I have not added billing details?

Delivery to your site pauses until you add billing details or the month ends. Visitors see your original pages, feature flags fall back to their default values, and new events are not recorded. Your dashboard stays open, with every result, report and export. Add billing details and delivery starts again within about a minute; otherwise it starts again on its own on the 1st, when your free 10,000 resets. We email you before you get there, so it never comes as a surprise.

What does it cost past 10,000 visitors?

Past the free 10,000, every 1,000 visitors costs $3.00 up to 100,000 visitors a month, $2.50 from there to 500,000, and $2.00 above that. So a month of 100,000 visitors comes to $270: the first 10,000 are free, and the other 90,000 cost $3.00 per 1,000. Prices are in US dollars and before tax: Paddle, our payment provider, adds any sales tax or VAT owed in your country.

When am I billed?

On the 1st of each month, for the month that just ended, and never in advance. The bill goes to the card on file, and you get a receipt and a statement of what you used. A month that comes to less than $1 is not charged: it carries into the next month’s bill.

Can I set a spend limit?

Yes, once billing details are on file. It is optional and off until you set one. When the month’s bill reaches your limit, we pause delivery rather than bill past it, and raising the limit starts it again within about a minute. It is a pause, not a cap on the bill: visits served before the pause are still billed, and tax is added on top.

How is AI priced?

The AI copilot and assistant switch on once billing details are on file, at $0.15 per action, added to that month’s bill. A straightforward request uses one action and a large one uses a few, and the screen says so. There are no prepaid packs to buy and no allowance to run out of.

Do I have to talk to sales?

No. You sign up, add billing details and set a spend limit yourself, and your receipts are in the billing screen. There is no contract and no minimum term. The only conversation is above 2,000,000 visitors a month, where we agree a custom price with you, or if you would rather pay by invoice than by card.

Start free. Pay as you grow.

Every plan includes every core feature. Your traffic sets the price, and nothing here is a trial.